Menu
Home Page

Meet the Team

Meet our Team of Teachers, Office Staff, Teaching Assistants and Premises Staff.

 

If you would like to contact our teachers, SLT, Office Staff and Premises Staff, please click on their image and send them an email.

 

   
   
   

Mrs Nowell 

Head Teacher

Miss Cox

Deputy Head

Mrs Jackson

SENDCo,

Assistant Head & 

Head of Lower School

Mrs Manser

School Business

Manager

Mr Bates 

Assistant Head &

Head of Upper School

Miss Boswell

Head of Year 6

Mr Crossland

Year 6 Teacher

Mrs Hughes

Year 6 Teacher

Miss Robinson

Year 6 Teacher

Mrs Ogle

Head of Year 5

Mrs Willcock

Joint Year 5 Teacher

Mrs Thompson

Joint Year 5 Teacher

Mrs Romaine

Year 5 Teacher

Miss Coffey

Year 5 Teacher

Mrs Watson

Head of Year 4

Mrs Harvey

Year 4 Teacher

Mrs Hickmott

Year 4 Teacher

Mrs Dodsley

Year 4 Teacher &

Senior Leader

Mrs Murdoch  

Head of Year 3

Miss Macdougall

Year 3 Teacher

Mrs Reynolds

Year 3 Teacher

Miss Saben

Year 3 Teacher

Mrs Halder

Year 2 Teacher

& Senior Leader

Mrs Anders

Year 2 Teacher &

Assistant SENDCo

Mrs Newman

Year 1 Teacher

Miss Holgate

Year 1 Teacher

Miss Christofi

Year 1 Teacher

Miss Allan

Head of Early Years &

Reception Teacher

Mrs Chamberlain

Reception Teacher

Miss Beirne

Nursery Teacher

Mrs Kinsley

Reading Recovery

Mrs Brown

Librarian

PPA Cover

Picture to

follow

   

Mrs Shah

PPA Cover

Ms Jackson

Parental Engagement

Officer

 

 

Picture to follow

Mrs Ramsay

Office Manager

Mrs Aspinwall

Office Admin

Mrs Burman

Office Admin

Mrs Jones

Office Admin

 

Mr Machell

Premises Manager

Mr Lee

Premises Assistant

Mrs Pearson

ELSA TA

Mrs Good

ELSA  TA

 

Mrs Monnery

Year 6 Lead TA

Mrs Ansell

Year 6 TA

Ms Lewes

Year 6 TA

Mrs Charlesworth

Year 6 TA

Picture to follow

Mrs Tams

Year 5 TA

Mrs Cozens

Year 5 TA

Mrs Ellis

Year 5 TA

Mrs Rutherford

Year 5 TA 

 

Mrs Pervaiz

Year 4 Lead TA

Mrs Andrews

Year 4 TA

Miss Schur

Year 4 TA

 

Mrs Featherstone

Year 3 Lead TA

Mrs Easton

Year 3 TA

Ms Williams

Year 3 TA

Mrs Cooke

Year 3 TA

Mrs Davarias

Year 3 TA

Mrs Gatland

Speech & Lang TA

Mrs Ball

TA

Mrs Merritt 

TA

Mrs Jackson 

KS1 Lead TA

Year 2 TA

Mrs Tylee

Year 2 TA

Mrs Newton

Year 2 TA

Miss Sidery

Year 4 TA

Mrs Griessel

Year 1 TA

Mrs Golding

Year 1 TA

Ms Gibbs 

Year 1 TA

Ms Cumberlidge

Year 2 TA

Mrs Burgin

Reception Lead TA

Mrs Darar

Reception TA

Mrs Watts

Nursery Nurse

Miss Papayiannis

Nursery TA

     

Mrs Rudge

Nursery Apprentice

 

 

 

       

 

     
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

Top