Menu
Home Page

Meet the Team

Meet our Team of Teachers, Office Staff, Teaching Assistants and Premises Staff.

 

If you would like to contact our teachers, SLT, Office Staff and Premises Staff, please click on their image and send them an email.

 

SLT

Mrs Thorne

Interim Head

Miss Cox

Deputy Head

Mrs Jackson

SENDCo, Assistant Head &

Head of Lower School

Mr Bates

Assistant Head &

Head of Upper School

 

YEAR 6  
 

Mrs Watson

Head of Year 6 - 6VW

Mr Crossland

Year 6 Teacher - 6PC

 

Mrs Young

Year 6 Teacher - 6EY

Mrs Reynolds

Year 6 Teacher - 6HR

Mrs Monnery

Year 6 TA

Mrs Cozens 

Year 6 TA

Mrs Lewes

Year 6 TA

Mrs Ansell

Year 6 TA

Mr Dann 

Year 6 TA

 

YEAR 5

Mrs Ogle

Head of Year 5 - 5CO

Miss Hall

Year 5 Teacher - 5RH

Miss Campbell

Year 5 Teacher - 5LC

Mrs Willcock

Year 5 Teacher - 5SW

Mrs Pervaiz

Year 5 TA

Mrs Onah 

Year 5 TA

Mrs Pearson 

ELSA & Year 5 TA

Miss Gayle-Taylor

Year 5 TA

 

YEAR 4

Mr Peacock

Head of Year 4 - 4SP

Miss Coffey

Year 4 Teacher - 4SC

Miss Whitchurch

Year 4 Teacher - 4EW

Miss Warren

Year 4 Teacher - 4AW

Mrs Tams

Year 4 TA

Mrs Myftari

Year 4 TA

Mrs Friend

Year 4 TA

Mrs McLaughlin

Year 4 TA

   

Miss Sidery

Year 4 TA

Mrs Ellis

Year 4 TA

   

 

YEAR 3

Miss Macdougall

Head of Year 3 - 3SM

Miss Saben

Year 3 Teacher - 3CS

Mrs King

Year 3 Teacher - 3AK

Mrs Blakley

Year 3 Teacher - 3EB

Mrs Davarias

Year 3 TA

Mrs Good

ELSA & Year 3 TA

Mrs Golding

Year 3 TA

Mrs Cumberlidge

Year 3 TA

   

Miss Murrell

Year 3 TA

Mrs Cooke

Year 3 TA

   

 

YEAR 2
 

Mrs Anders 

Joint Year 2 Teacher - 2AC

& Assistant SENDCo

Mrs Chamberlain 

Joint Year 2 Teacher - 2AC

Miss Christofi

Year 2 Teacher - 2EC

Mrs Joukador

Year 2 Teacher - 2LJ

 

Mrs Handley

Year 2 TA

 

Mrs Featherstone

Year 2 TA

Mrs Tylee

Year 2 TA

 

YEAR 1
 

Miss Holgate

Year 1 Teacher - 1CH

Miss Sowerby

Year 1 Teacher - 1LS

 
 

Miss Gibbs

Year 1 TA

Mrs Griessel

Year 1 TA

Mrs Ayling

Year 1 TA

 

RECEPTION
 

Miss Allan (Bumblebees)

Reception Teacher & 

Head of Early Years

Miss Beirne (Caterpillars)

Reception Teacher

 
 

Mrs Garrod

Reception TA

Mrs Darar

Reception TA

Mrs Rudge 

Reception TA

 

NURSERY

Mrs Newman

Nursery Teacher (Ladybirds)

Mrs Watts

Nursery Nurse

Miss Papayiannis

Nursery TA

 

Pupil Premium Team

Mrs Kinsley

Reading Recovery &

Pupil Premium Manager

Mrs Jones

Pupil Premium Teacher

Mrs Martin 

Pupil Premium Teacher

Miss Penfold

Pupil Premium TA

 

 

Mrs Marie

Safeguarding and

Pastoral Support Manager

Mrs Brown

Librarian

Mrs Gatland

Speech & Lang TA

 
 

Mrs Turan

PPA Cover- French

Mrs Merritt 

PPA Cover

Mrs Ball

PPA TA

 
   

Mrs Knowles

MDS

Elliott Steventon

Sports Coach

   

 

 

   
       
       

OFFICE TEAM 

   

 

Mrs Ramsay

Office Manager

Mrs Jones

Office Admin

Mrs Burman

Office Admin

Mrs Shah

Office Admin

       
PREMISES TEAM      
     

Mr Machell

Premises Manager

Ms Lambert

Premises Assistant

 

 
     

 

       
     

 

       
 

 

Top